Internal Forum Solution

From MXnet
Jump to: navigation, search

http://forums.catholic.com/showthread.php?t=235519

John Paul II, Apostolic Exhortation Familiaris Consortio (1981), paragraph 84.

Canon 915 of the Code of Canon Law (1983).

Catechism of the Catholic Church, no. 1650 (1992).

Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith, "Letter to the Bishops of the Catholic Church Concerning the Reception of Holy Communion by the Divorced and Remarried Members of the Faithful" (September 14, 1994), n. 4.


http://www.ewtn.com/library/BISHOPS/DIVCATH.HTM IN TRUTH AND LOVE


The Declaration of the Pontifical Council for Legislative Texts, "On Communion for Divorced and Remarried Persons" ( June 24, 2000).


References


Links