Greek polytonic accents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | |||
{| {{Prettytable}} | {| {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-class="hebgreek" | |||
!colspan="3"|Accents | !colspan="3"|Accents | ||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
|ά Πί ÏŒ Ï Î® ÏŽ | |ά Πί ÏŒ Ï Î® ÏŽ | ||
|align="center"|; or q | |align="center"|; or q | ||
| | |acute accent | ||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[ | |align="center"|[ | ||
|circumflex | |circumflex | ||
|-class="hebgreek" | |||
!colspan="3"|Smooth breathing | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
| | |á¼€ á¼ á¼° á½€ á½ á¼ á½ | ||
| | |align="center"|' | ||
| | |smooth | ||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἄ ἔ ἴ ὄ ὔ ἤ ὤ | |||
|align="center"|/ | |||
|smooth acute | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἂ ἒ ἲ ὂ ὒ ἢ ὢ | |||
|align="center"|\ | |||
|smooth grave | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἆ ἶ ὖ ἦ ὦ | |||
|align="center"|= | |||
|smooth circumflex | |||
|-class="hebgreek" | |||
!colspan="3"|Rough breathing | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἠἑ ἱ ὠὑ ἡ ὡ | |||
|align="center"|" | |||
|rough | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἅ ἕ ἴ ὅ ὕ ἥ ὥ | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|rough acute | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἃ ἓ ἳ ὃ ὓ ἣ ὣ | |||
|align="center"|<nowiki>|</nowiki> | |||
|rough grave | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
| | |ἇ ἷ ὗ ἧ ὧ | ||
| | |align="center"|+ | ||
| | |rough circumflex | ||
|-class="hebgreek" | |||
!colspan="3"|Iota subscript | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
|ᾳ ῃ ῳ | |||
|align="center"|{ | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-class="hebgreek" | ||
| | |colspan="3"|right-alt plus above combinations | ||
|-class="hebgreek" | |||
|colspan="3" align="center"| ᾴ ᾲ - ᾀ ᾄ ᾂ ᾆ ᾠᾅ ᾃ ᾇ | |||
|-class="hebgreek" | |||
|colspan="3" align="center"|ῄ ῂ ῇ ᾠᾔ ᾒ ᾖ ᾑ ᾕ ᾓ ᾗ | |||
|-class="hebgreek" | |||
|colspan="3" align="center"|ῴ ῲ ῷ ᾠᾤ ᾢ ᾦ ᾡ ᾥ ᾣ ᾧ | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
Latest revision as of 22:00, 4 February 2019
| Accents | ||
|---|---|---|
| ά Πί ÏŒ Ï Î® ÏŽ | ; or q | acute accent |
| ὰ ὲ ὶ ὸ ὺ ὴ ὼ | ] | grave |
| ᾶ ῖ ῦ ῆ ῶ | [ | circumflex |
| Smooth breathing | ||
| á¼€ á¼ á¼° á½€ á½ á¼ á½ | ' | smooth |
| ἄ ἔ ἴ ὄ ὔ ἤ ὤ | / | smooth acute |
| ἂ ἒ ἲ ὂ ὒ ἢ ὢ | \ | smooth grave |
| ἆ ἶ ὖ ἦ ὦ | = | smooth circumflex |
| Rough breathing | ||
| ἠἑ ἱ ὠὑ ἡ ὡ | " | rough |
| ἅ ἕ ἴ ὅ ὕ ἥ ὥ | ? | rough acute |
| ἃ ἓ ἳ ὃ ὓ ἣ ὣ | | | rough grave |
| ἇ ἷ ὗ ἧ ὧ | + | rough circumflex |
| Iota subscript | ||
| ᾳ ῃ ῳ | { | |
| right-alt plus above combinations | ||
| ᾴ ᾲ - ᾀ ᾄ ᾂ ᾆ ᾠᾅ ᾃ ᾇ | ||
| ῄ ῂ ῇ ᾠᾔ ᾒ ᾖ ᾑ ᾕ ᾓ ᾗ | ||
| ῴ ῲ ῷ ᾠᾤ ᾢ ᾦ ᾡ ᾥ ᾣ ᾧ | ||