Greek polytonic accents: Difference between revisions

From Cor ad Cor
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div>
{| {{Prettytable}}
{| {{Prettytable}}
|-class="hebgreek"
!colspan="3"|Accents
!colspan="3"|Accents
|- class="hebgreek"
|- class="hebgreek"
|ά έ ί ό ύ ή ώ
|ά έ ί ό ύ ή ώ
|align="center"|; or q
|align="center"|; or q
|accute accent
|acute accent


|- class="hebgreek"
|- class="hebgreek"
Line 15: Line 17:
|align="center"|[
|align="center"|[
|circumflex
|circumflex
|-
|-class="hebgreek"
!colspan="3"|Smooth breathing
!colspan="3"|Smooth breathing
|- class="hebgreek"
|- class="hebgreek"
Line 35: Line 37:
|smooth circumflex
|smooth circumflex


|-
|-class="hebgreek"
!colspan="3"|Rough breathing
!colspan="3"|Rough breathing


Line 58: Line 60:
|rough circumflex
|rough circumflex


|-
|-class="hebgreek"
!colspan="3"|Iota subscript
!colspan="3"|Iota subscript


Line 65: Line 67:
|align="center"|{
|align="center"|{
|
|
|-class="hebgreek"
|colspan="3"|right-alt plus above combinations


|- class="hebgreek"
|-class="hebgreek"
|
|colspan="3" align="center"| á¾´ á¾² - &nbsp;&nbsp;  á¾€ ᾄ ᾂ ᾆ &nbsp;&nbsp; ᾁ á¾… ᾃ ᾇ
|align="center"|
 
|
|-class="hebgreek"
|colspan="3" align="center"|ῄ ῂ ῇ &nbsp;&nbsp; ᾐ ᾔ ᾒ ᾖ &nbsp;&nbsp; ᾑ ᾕ ᾓ ᾗ


|- class="hebgreek"
|-class="hebgreek"
|
|colspan="3" align="center"|ῴ ῲ ῷ &nbsp;&nbsp; ᾠ ᾤ ᾢ ᾦ &nbsp;&nbsp; ᾡ ᾥ ᾣ ᾧ
|align="center"|
|
|}
|}
</div>

Latest revision as of 22:00, 4 February 2019

Accents
ά έ ί ό ύ ή ώ ; or q acute accent
ὰ ὲ ὶ ὸ ὺ ὴ ὼ ] grave
ᾶ ῖ ῦ ῆ ῶ [ circumflex
Smooth breathing
ἀ ἐ ἰ ὀ ὐ ἠ ὠ ' smooth
ἄ ἔ ἴ ὄ ὔ ἤ ὤ / smooth acute
ἂ ἒ ἲ ὂ ὒ ἢ ὢ \ smooth grave
ἆ ἶ ὖ ἦ ὦ = smooth circumflex
Rough breathing
ἁ ἑ ἱ ὁ ὑ ἡ ὡ " rough
ἅ ἕ ἴ ὅ ὕ ἥ ὥ ? rough acute
ἃ ἓ ἳ ὃ ὓ ἣ ὣ | rough grave
ἇ ἷ ὗ ἧ ὧ + rough circumflex
Iota subscript
ᾳ ῃ ῳ {
right-alt plus above combinations
á¾´ á¾² -    á¾€ ᾄ ᾂ ᾆ    ᾁ á¾… ᾃ ᾇ
á¿„ á¿‚ ῇ    ᾐ á¾” á¾’ á¾–    ᾑ ᾕ ᾓ á¾—
á¿´ ῲ á¿·    á¾  ᾤ á¾¢ ᾦ    ᾡ á¾¥ á¾£ á¾§