Greek polytonic accents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align="center"|[ | |align="center"|[ | ||
|circumflex | |circumflex | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Smooth breathing | !colspan="3"|Smooth breathing | ||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|smooth circumflex | |smooth circumflex | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Rough breathing | !colspan="3"|Rough breathing | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|rough circumflex | |rough circumflex | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Iota subscript | !colspan="3"|Iota subscript | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 4 February 2019
| Accents | ||
|---|---|---|
| ά Πί ÏŒ Ï Î® ÏŽ | ; or q | accute accent |
| ὰ ὲ ὶ ὸ ὺ ὴ ὼ | ] | grave |
| ᾶ ῖ ῦ ῆ ῶ | [ | circumflex |
| Smooth breathing | ||
| á¼€ á¼ á¼° á½€ á½ á¼ á½ | ' | smooth |
| ἄ ἔ ἴ ὄ ὔ ἤ ὤ | / | smooth acute |
| ἂ ἒ ἲ ὂ ὒ ἢ ὢ | \ | smooth grave |
| ἆ ἶ ὖ ἦ ὦ | = | smooth circumflex |
| Rough breathing | ||
| ἠἑ ἱ ὠὑ ἡ ὡ | " | rough |
| ἅ ἕ ἴ ὅ ὕ ἥ ὥ | ? | rough acute |
| ἃ ἓ ἳ ὃ ὓ ἣ ὣ | | | rough grave |
| ἇ ἷ ὗ ἧ ὧ | + | rough circumflex |
| Iota subscript | ||
| ᾳ ῃ ῳ | { | |