The Lord's Prayer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Greek | == Greek versions == | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! [http://study.interlinearbible.org/matthew/6.htm Mt 6:9-13] | |||
! [http://study.interlinearbible.org/luke/11.htm Lk 11:2-4] | |||
|- | |||
|Î Î¬Ï„ÎµÏ á¼¡Î¼á¿¶Î½ | |||
|Î Î¬Ï„ÎµÏ | |||
|- | |||
|á½ á¼Î½ τοῖς οá½Ïανοῖς· | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|á¼Î³Î¹Î±ÏƒÎ¸Î®Ï„ω τὸ ὄνομα σου | |||
|á¼Î³Î¹Î±ÏƒÎ¸Î®Ï„ω τὸ ὄνομα σου | |||
|- | |||
|á¼Î»Î¸Îτω á½´ βασιλεία σου | |||
|á¼Î»Î¸Îτω ἡ βασιλεία σου | |||
|- | |||
|γενηθήτω τὸ θÎλημα σου | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ὡς á¼Î½ οá½Ïανῷ καὶ á¼Ï€á½¶ γῆς | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|τὸν ἄÏτον ἡμῶν τὸν á¼Ï€Î¹Î¿Ïσιον δὸς ἡμῖν σήμεÏον | |||
|τὸν ἄÏτον ἡμῶν τὸν á¼Ï€Î¹Î¿Ïσιον δίδου ἡμῖν τὸ καθ’ ἡμÎÏαν | |||
|- | |||
|καὶ ἄφες ἡμῖν τὰ ὀφειλήματα ἡμῶν | |||
|καὶ ἄφες ἡμῖν Ï„á½°Ï‚ á¼Î¼Î±Ïτίας ἡμῶν | |||
|- | |||
|ὡς καὶ ἡμεῖς ἀφήκαμεν τοῖς ὀφειλÎταις ἡμῶν | |||
|καὶ Î³á½°Ï Î±á½Ï„οὶ ἀφίομεν παντὶ ὀφείλοντι ἡμῖν | |||
|- | |||
|καὶ μὴ εἰσενÎγκῃς ἡμᾶς εἰς πειÏασμόν, | |||
|καὶ μὴ εἰσενÎγκῃς ἡμᾶς εἰς πειÏασμόν | |||
|- | |||
|ἀλλὰ ῥῦσαι ἡμᾶς ἀπὸ τοῦ πονηÏοῦ. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 20:57, 9 March 2012
Liturgy | Mt 6:9-13 | Lk 11:1-4 |
---|---|---|
Our Father | Our Father | Father |
Who art in Heaven | in heaven | |
Hallowed be Your Name | Hallowed be Your Name | |
Your Kingdom come | your kingdom come | Your Kingdom come |
Your will be done | Your will be done | |
on earth as it is in Heaven. | on earth as in Heaven. | |
Give us this day our daily bread | Give us today our daily bread | Give us each day our daily bread |
And forgive us our trespasses | and forgive us our debts | and forgive us our sins |
as we forgive those who trespass against us | as we forgive our debtors | for we ourselves forgive everyone in debt to us |
And lead us not into temptation | and do not subject us to the final test | and do not subject us to the final test. |
But deliver us from evil. | but deliver us from the evil one. |
Greek versions
Mt 6:9-13 | Lk 11:2-4 |
---|---|
Î Î¬Ï„ÎµÏ á¼¡Î¼á¿¶Î½ | Î Î¬Ï„ÎµÏ |
á½ á¼Î½ τοῖς οá½Ïανοῖς· | |
á¼Î³Î¹Î±ÏƒÎ¸Î®Ï„ω τὸ ὄνομα σου | á¼Î³Î¹Î±ÏƒÎ¸Î®Ï„ω τὸ ὄνομα σου |
á¼Î»Î¸Îτω á½´ βασιλεία σου | á¼Î»Î¸Îτω ἡ βασιλεία σου |
γενηθήτω τὸ θÎλημα σου | |
ὡς á¼Î½ οá½Ïανῷ καὶ á¼Ï€á½¶ γῆς | |
τὸν ἄÏτον ἡμῶν τὸν á¼Ï€Î¹Î¿Ïσιον δὸς ἡμῖν σήμεÏον | τὸν ἄÏτον ἡμῶν τὸν á¼Ï€Î¹Î¿Ïσιον δίδου ἡμῖν τὸ καθ’ ἡμÎÏαν |
καὶ ἄφες ἡμῖν Ï„á½° ὀφειλήματα ἡμῶν | καὶ ἄφες ἡμῖν Ï„á½°Ï‚ á¼Î¼Î±Ïτίας ἡμῶν |
ὡς καὶ ἡμεῖς ἀφήκαμεν τοῖς ὀφειλÎταις ἡμῶν | καὶ Î³á½°Ï Î±á½Ï„οὶ ἀφίομεν παντὶ ὀφείλοντι ἡμῖν |
καὶ μὴ εἰσενÎγκῃς ἡμᾶς εἰς πειÏασμόν, | καὶ μὴ εἰσενÎγκῃς ἡμᾶς εἰς πειÏασμόν |
ἀλλὰ ῥῦσαι ἡμᾶς ἀπὸ τοῦ πονηÏοῦ. |