Fr. Isaac Mary Relyea: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|align="right"| | |||
|Thirteen years in business. Union man. | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|align="right"| | |align="right"| | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 19 November 2014
Biography
| Thirteen years in business. Union man. | |
| Converted at a charismatic prayer meeting. | |
| Joined the seminary a year after his conversion. | |
| 9 January 1999 | Ordained a deacon with the Franciscan Friars of the Immaculate (FFI). Religious name: Friar Isaac Alphonsus Mary of the Holy Martyrs. |
| ~2000 | First Lenten series--was on CDs. |
| March 2007 | Preached on the Four Last Things (Audio Sancto) at an FSSP Church in Kansas City, Kansas.[1] |
| 2009 | At Blessed Sacrament in Kansas City, Kansas. |
| 2010? | Moved to Madison, Wisconsin, with the permission of his superiors and Bishop Morlino, to start the Franciscan Friars of Our Lady of Good Success. |
| 2012 |
|
| 2013 | Last update to Fr. Isaac's home page. |
Four Last Things
References
Links
- Fr. Isaac's home page. Last update in 2013? Women's retreat canceled; form for men's retreat is dated November 8-10, 2013.
- Facebook fan page. "This is purely a Fan Page. Fr. Relyea is not involved in this and does not man it. Please see his website to schedule a retreat or send donations which are needed for his new order. Thank you and God bless you! +JMJ+"
- Extra Jesum nulla salus.