Greek polytonic accents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align="center"|[ | |align="center"|[ | ||
|circumflex | |circumflex | ||
!colspan="3"|Smooth breathing | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
|á¼€ á¼ á¼° á½€ á½ á¼ á½ | |||
|align="center"|' | |||
|smooth | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἄ ἔ ἴ ὄ ὔ ἤ ὤ | |||
|align="center"|/ | |||
|smooth acute | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἂ ἒ ἲ ὂ ὒ ἢ ὢ | |||
|align="center"|\ | |||
|smooth grave | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἆ ἶ ὖ ἦ ὦ | |||
|align="center"|= | |||
|smooth circumflex | |||
!colspan="3"|Rough breathing | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἠἑ ἱ ὠὑ ἡ ὡ | |||
|align="center"|" | |||
|rough | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἅ ἕ ἴ ὅ ὕ ἥ ὥ | |||
|align="center"|? | |||
|rough acute | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἃ ἓ ἳ ὃ ὓ ἣ ὣ | |||
|align="center"|<nowiki>|</nowiki> | |||
|rough grave | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ἇ ἷ ὗ ἧ ὧ | |||
|align="center"|+ | |||
|rough circumflex | |||
!colspan="3"|Iota subscript | |||
|- class="hebgreek" | |||
|ᾳ ῃ ῳ | |||
|align="center"|{ | |||
| | | | ||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"| | |||
| | | | ||
|- class="hebgreek" | |- class="hebgreek" | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 4 February 2019
| Accents | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ά Πί ÏŒ Ï Î® ÏŽ | ; or q | accute accent | |||
| ὰ ὲ ὶ ὸ ὺ ὴ ὼ | ] | grave | |||
| ᾶ ῖ ῦ ῆ ῶ | [ | circumflex | Smooth breathing | ||
| á¼€ á¼ á¼° á½€ á½ á¼ á½ | ' | smooth | |||
| ἄ ἔ ἴ ὄ ὔ ἤ ὤ | / | smooth acute | |||
| ἂ ἒ ἲ ὂ ὒ ἢ ὢ | \ | smooth grave | |||
| ἆ ἶ ὖ ἦ ὦ | = | smooth circumflex | Rough breathing | ||
| ἠἑ ἱ ὠὑ ἡ ὡ | " | rough | |||
| ἅ ἕ ἴ ὅ ὕ ἥ ὥ | ? | rough acute | |||
| ἃ ἓ ἳ ὃ ὓ ἣ ὣ | | | rough grave | |||
| ἇ ἷ ὗ ἧ ὧ | + | rough circumflex | Iota subscript | ||
| ᾳ ῃ ῳ | { | ||||